Previous Champions

2016
  • Count Agrippa Morris – Armored Combat
  • Dona Mora Ottavia Spedeira – Rapier
  • THLord Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson – Unarmored Combat
  • Lord Robin Greenwood of Arden – Archery
  • THLord Nikolaos Phaistios – Thrown Weapons
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – Crossbow
  • Miguel Angelo de Tortuga – Youth Combat
  • Baron Jon Thomme de Claydon – Arts & Sciences
  • THLord Lachlan of Cromarty – Arts & Sciences (People’s Choice)
2015
  • Baron Jon Thomme de Claydon – Arts & Sciences Champion
  • Lord Robin Greenwood of Arden – Archery Champion
  • THLord Nikolaos Phaistios – Thrown Weapons Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – Crossbow Champion
  • Master Cormac Mór – 14th Lyon Bard
2014
  • Duke Dietrich von Vogelsang – Armored Combat Champion
  • Lord Rhydderch Derwin – Rapier Combat Champion
  • THLord Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson – (Premier) Unarmored Combat Champion
  • THLord Lachlan of Cromarty – Arts & Sciences Champion (People’s Choice)
  • THL Medb ingen Echuid – Arts & Sciences Champion
  • Lady Colette la Trouvere – 13th Lyon Bard
2013
  • Sir Mons Von Goarshausen – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Ian Duncanson – Rapier Combat Champion
  • THLordord Paganus Grimlove – Archery Champion
  • Gwynin ap Rhys – Thrown Weapons Champion
  • Winfred of Heatherwyne – Crossbow Champion
  • Tobin Ripponwood – Arts Champion
  • Robin Greenwood of Arden – 12th Lyon Bard
2012
  • Duke Sir Sven Örfhendur – Armored Combat Champion
  • Rhydderch Derwen – Rapier Combat Champion
  • Ron of Angels – Archery Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – (Premier) Thrown Weapons Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – (Premier) Crossbow Champion
  • Lady Rutilia Fausta – Arts Champion
  • Lord Wulfric Forlong Falconhurst – 11th Lyon Bard
2011
  • Sechequr Qara – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Ian Duncanson – Rapier Champion
  • Esmeralda Shaporka – Archery Champion
  • THLady Rekon of Saaremaa – Arts Champion
  • Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover – 10th Lyon Bard
2010
  • Duke Sir Sven Örfhendur – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Lot Ramirez – Rapier Champion
  • Lord Robin Greenwood – Archery Champion
  • Lady Rutilia Fausta – Arts Champion
  • Avicia de Na Baiona – 9th Lyon Bard
2009
  • Sir Wilhelm Skalla Grimm – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Colyn mac Labhruinn – Rapier Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – Archery Champion
  • Mistress Medb Renata – Arts Champion
  • Cecilia Lightfoot – 8th Lyon Bard
2008
  • Duke Sir Sven Örfhendur – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Ian Duncanson – Rapier Champion
  • Lady Christina O’Cleary – Archery Champion
  • Master Conchobhar MacCionaoith – Arts Champion (pronounced CON-er)
2007
  • Sir Malachi Halfdan – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Angus le Todde Mac Donnell – Rapier Champion
2006
  • Sir Malachi Halfdan – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Colyn mac Labhruinn – Rapier Champion
1995
  • Herzog Dietrich von Vogelsang – Champion
1989-1994
  • unknown
1985-1988
  • Herzog Dietrich von Vogelsang – Champion
1984
  • Duke Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst – Champion
1983
  • Merleon du Lac – Champion (this was actually Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst, but he was King at the time and the convention then was for the King to fight under an alias if he wanted to fight in a tourney)
  • Lyondemere Levy – Winner of the Melee Tourney
1982
  • Earl Adrian Buchanan – Champion
  • Lyondemere Levy – Winner of the Melee Tourney
1981
  • Sir Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst – Champion
  • The Abbey and Free Agents – Winner of the Melee Tourney