Champions

2021 Champions

  • Virtual Archery Champion: Lady Muriel O’Dooley
  • A&S Champion and People’s Choice winner: Her Ladyship Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh
  • Warrior Bardic Champion: Lord Ceallach mac Uilliam
  • 19th Lyon Bard: Dame Lynnette de Sandoval del Valle de los Unicornios

2020

  • Virtual Archery Champion – Lady Mychell Makintournoer
  • Virtual Rapier Champion – Don Avenel Kellough
  • Virtual A&S Champion – Lady Dýrfinna Valsdóttir
  • Virtual A&S People’s Choice – Lady Dýrfinna Valsdóttir
  • 18th Lyon Bard: Lord Silenus of Mycenae

2019

  • Armored Combat: THLord Thorgrimr kuggi
  • Rapier: Lord Jerrik van Den Helder
  • Archery: Lord Jack of Airedale
  • Arts & Sciences: (to be announced)

2018

  • Armored Combat: Duke Sven Örfhendur
  • Rapier: THLord Garrick Thomas Atwell
  • Archery Adult: Emma Cardiganshire
  • Thrown Weapons: Brian from Nordwache
  • Arts & Sciences Adult: Lady Emma Cardiganshire
    Arts & Sciences Youth: Charlie of Gyldenholt
  • Arts & Sciences (People’s Choice): THLord Æduin of Skye

2017

  • Armored Combat: Sir Halldórr Þórhallsson
  • Rapier: THLord Lorenzo di Vita
  • Unarmored: THLord Avenel Kellough
  • Archery: Baron Paganus Grimlove
  • Thrown Weapons: Baron Paganus Grimlove
  • Youth Combat: the lady Clara
  • Arts & Sciences: Lady Avicia de Na Baiona
  • Arts & Sciences (People’s Choice): THLord Lachlan of Cromarty

2016

  • Count Agrippa Morris – Armored Combat
  • Dona Mora Ottavia Spedeira – Rapier
  • THLord Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson – Unarmored Combat
  • Lord Robin Greenwood of Arden – Archery
  • THLord Nikolaos Phaistios – Thrown Weapons
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – Crossbow
  • Miguel Angelo de Tortuga – Youth Combat
  • Baron Jon Thomme de Claydon – Arts & Sciences
  • THLord Lachlan of Cromarty – Arts & Sciences (People’s Choice)

2015

  • Baron Jon Thomme de Claydon – Arts & Sciences Champion
  • Lord Robin Greenwood of Arden – Archery Champion
  • THLord Nikolaos Phaistios – Thrown Weapons Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – Crossbow Champion
  • Master Cormac Mór – 14th Lyon Bard

2014

  • Duke Dietrich von Vogelsang – Armored Combat Champion
  • Lord Rhydderch Derwin – Rapier Combat Champion
  • THLord Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson – (Premier) Unarmored Combat Champion
  • THLord Lachlan of Cromarty – Arts & Sciences Champion (People’s Choice)
  • THL Medb ingen Echuid – Arts & Sciences Champion
  • Lady Colette la Trouvere – 13th Lyon Bard

2013

  • Sir Mons Von Goarshausen – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Ian Duncanson – Rapier Combat Champion
  • THLordord Paganus Grimlove – Archery Champion
  • Gwynin ap Rhys – Thrown Weapons Champion
  • Winfred of Heatherwyne – Crossbow Champion
  • Tobin Ripponwood – Arts Champion
  • Robin Greenwood of Arden – 12th Lyon Bard

2012

  • Duke Sir Sven Örfhendur – Armored Combat Champion
  • Rhydderch Derwen – Rapier Combat Champion
  • Ron of Angels – Archery Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – (Premier) Thrown Weapons Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – (Premier) Crossbow Champion
  • Lady Rutilia Fausta – Arts Champion
  • Lord Wulfric Forlong Falconhurst – 11th Lyon Bard

2011

  • Sechequr Qara – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Ian Duncanson – Rapier Champion
  • Esmeralda Shaporka – Archery Champion
  • THLady Rekon of Saaremaa – Arts Champion
  • Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover – 10th Lyon Bard

2010

  • Duke Sir Sven Örfhendur – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Lot Ramirez – Rapier Champion
  • Lord Robin Greenwood – Archery Champion
  • Lady Rutilia Fausta – Arts Champion
  • Avicia de Na Baiona – 9th Lyon Bard

2009

  • Sir Wilhelm Skalla Grimm – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Colyn mac Labhruinn – Rapier Champion
  • THLord Paganus Grimlove – Archery Champion
  • Mistress Medb Renata – Arts Champion
  • Cecilia Lightfoot – 8th Lyon Bard

2008

  • Duke Sir Sven Örfhendur – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Ian Duncanson – Rapier Champion
  • Lady Christina O’Cleary – Archery Champion
  • Master Conchobhar MacCionaoith – Arts Champion (pronounced CON-er)

2007

  • Sir Malachi Halfdan – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Angus le Todde Mac Donnell – Rapier Champion

2006

  • Sir Malachi Halfdan – Armored Combat Champion
  • Don Colyn mac Labhruinn – Rapier Champion

1995

  • Herzog Dietrich von Vogelsang – Champion

1985-1988

  • Herzog Dietrich von Vogelsang – Champion

1984

  • Duke Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst – Champion

1983

  • Merleon du Lac – Champion (this was actually Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst, but he was King at the time and the convention then was for the King to fight under an alias if he wanted to fight in a tourney)
  • Lyondemere Levy – Winner of the Melee Tourney

1982

  • Earl Adrian Buchanan – Champion
  • Lyondemere Levy – Winner of the Melee Tourney

1981

  • Sir Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst – Champion
  • The Abbey and Free Agents – Winner of the Melee Tourney